Dr. Baijayanta Saharia

Director, Radiology

Dr. Ananta Kumar Bora

Chief Consultant, Anesthesia & Critical Care

Dr. Santanu Sarma

Chief Consultant, Orthopedics

Dr. Manoj Agarwala

Medical Superintendent

Dr. Madhumita Das

Chief Consultant, Pathology & Microbiology

Dr. Krishna Chandra Narzary

Sr. Consultant, Cardiology

Dr. Dhairjya Nath Bharaly

Sr. Consultant, ENT

Dr. Sunil Panchal

Consultant, Neurosurgery

Dr. Basanta Kumar Choudhury

Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Sanjib Kumar Sangma

Consultant, Cardiology

Dr. Amit Ranjan Barua

Sr. Consultant, Neurology

Dr. Phatik Chandra Kalita

Sr. Consultant, Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Dr. Geetopam Bordoloi

Consultant, Ophthalmology

Dr. Barun Kumar

Consultant, Urology

Dr. Kankan Handique

Jr. Consultant, Anesthesiology & Critical Care

Dr. Partha Pratim Saikia

Dy. Consultant, Neuropsychiatry

Dr. Niraj Kumar Gupta

Consultant, Radiology

Dr. Siddhartha Buragohain

Associate Consultant, Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Dr. Rahul Biswas

Consultant, Anesthesiology & Critical Care

Dr. Pragananda Haloi

Consultant, Anesthesiology & Critical Care

Dr. Safikul Haque

Consultant, General Surgery

Dr. Sumanta Kumar Mishra

Consultant, Urology

Dr. Hanif Laskar

Associate Consultant, Radiology

Dr. Krishanu Kakati

Junior Consultant, Orthopaedics

Dr. Ashok Singh

Jr. Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Pompi Daimari Buragohain

Consultant, General Surgery

Dr. Junaid Ahmed

Consultant, Neurosurgery

Dr. Manali Dekaraja

Jr. Consultant, Dermatology

Dr. Babulal Daulagajao

Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Joydev Boro

Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Partha Pratim Kalita

Junior Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Lima Rosa Sebastian

Jr. Consultant, ENT

Dr. Lucky Hazarika

Deputy Consultant, Accident & Emergency

Dr. Nilotpal Deka

Dy.Consultant, General Surgery

Dr. Firoz Mostafa Zaman

Jr. Consultant, Radiology

Dr. Angshuman Deka

Consultant, Opthalmology

Dr. Sidhartha Baruah

Sr.Resident, Orthopaedics

Dr. Uttam Hanse

Dy. Consultant, Paediatrics

Dr. Sailendra Kr. Das

Consultant, Pathology & Microbiology

Dr. Angela Phukan

Jr. Consultant, Pathology & Microbiology

Dr. Jai Prakash Sharma

Deputy Consultant, Neurology

Dr. Sikha Agarwal

Jr. Consultant, Pathology & Microbiology

Dr. Preeti Baglary

Deputy Consultant, Pathology & Microbiology

Dr. Mausumi Borthakur

Consultant, Neurophysiology

Dr. Milan Jyoti Patar

Sr. Resident, Anaesthesia & Critical Care

Dr. Manju Singh

Consultant, Ophthalmology

Dr. Siddhartha Sankar Saikia

Jr. Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Madhab Kalita

Jr. Consultant, Pathology & Microbiology

Dr. Madhujya Prakash Saikia

Consultant, Medicine

Dr. Arpana Das

Consultant, Obstetrics & Gynaecology